Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

COMING SOON - MARK YOUR CALENDARS!!!

2018 Columbus Day Tournament

Saturday October 6th and Sunday October 7th

________________________________________________

Comp Teams announced for

Fall 2018 / Spring 2019 season

Congratulations to all! 

Please send an email by 7/10 to accept your position.  The email should be sent to cwsaregistrar@aol.com. Please include the age group on the subject line and then include birth certificate and photo for your child's player pass.

Committing to a comp team means committing to both fall and spring.  Minutes of playtime is not guaranteed and is earned through skill level, team contribution, attendance at practices and hard work.  Parents of EVERY comp player must volunteer 4+ hours at the Columbus Day Tournament per child. Sign up opportunities will be coming soon. Comp teams will be participating in a Labor Day Tournament also, so pencil that in your schedule. 

 

U10 GIRLS 

Abigail Bazin

Amaiya Gile

Cadence Haynes

Charley Pierro

Ella Clarke

Gracie Pekarovic

Hailee Christian

Janaya Postler

Jasmine Mendoza

Kate Dunlop

Kaydence Macko

Leylana Meija

Olivia Auriantal

Petyon Postemski

 

U12 GIRLS

Annie Tigileiro

Brooklyn Crowe

Caitlin Reagan

Emerson Whalen

Emry Flores

Jayliana Aponte

Jordan Stygar

Julia Phouangphiarith

Katelyn Shirshac

Keriana Heredia

Maya Rolden

Natalie Benneat

Ralanna Auriantel

Zoee Robins

 

U15 GIRLS

Ally Bernier

Alyssa Lebiysak

Amanda Cour

Avery Cour

Bella DeJesus

Delaney McClintock

Emma Person

Julianne Earnest

Kyleigh Miller

Kira Dunnervine

Lilly Clark

Maddy Hughes

Marley Whalen

Peyton Magowan

Reese Nowyckyj

Samantha Hornung

Sierra Urban

Taylor Homiski

Emilyn Auriantal

(IF there are openings in spring 2019, the following high school players are eligible to play: Sage Magowan, Gracie Person, Claire Turner)

 

U10 BOYS

Aiden Cour

Alex Roldan

Beckett Mazerolle

David dela Cruz

Enzo Vertefeuille

Hernan Hernandez

Jean Carlo Guazocon

Jose Lopez

Julian Ramos

Yazir Castro

Zach Embser

 

U12 BOYS - DIV 3

Aaron Palacios

Andrew Hornung

Asa Korczynski

Asael Garcia

Brady Marsh

Elijah Cuevas

Ian Bowles

Jae-Sun Cherrington

Jaymeson Morrison

Kelly Szegda

Lucas Tarbell

Miguel Garcia

Oscar Mendoza

Xavier Cueva

Yamir Morente

 

U12 BOYS - DIV 4

Aiden Spruell

Ariel Cortez Roque

Camden Mazerolle

Cameron Belanger

Daniel Alba

David Sanchez

Gavin Dunn

Ian Zamora

Ithan Zamora

Julio Roger

Logan Ohlson

Matthew Kopplin

Russell D'Alessandro

Tristan Nye

Yael Atlixqueno

 

U15 BOYS

Andy Linares

Bryan Alba

Cameron Haynes

Chase Collins

Emiliano Gutierrez

Jadiel Lopez

Jameson Hardisty

Jose Viveros

Keith Bazin

Marlon Perez

Ryan Orzolek

Wenbo Yilmaz

William Gonzalez

Yael Garcia-Rodriguez

(IF there are openings in spring 2019, the following high school players are eligible to play: Axel G, Diego C, Osley,  Justin H)


by posted 06/30/2018

Congratulations to the U12 Girls.....Spring 2018 Northeast District Champs!

Congratulations to the U15 Girls.....Spring 2018 Northeast District Champs!

*Both teams completed their seasons undefeated!


by caroline nowyckyj posted 06/13/2018
uniforms


by caroline nowyckyj posted 05/04/2018
News Headlines Subscribe to CWSA Columbia Windham Soccer Alliance RSS news feed.

6/30/2018

6/13/2018
uniforms
5/4/2018
Field Status
Columbia Rec 7v7 - Columbia  -- 
Columbia Rec 8v8 (JR OF) - Columbia  -- 
Columbia Rec MP - Columbia  -- 
Lauter Park, Willimantic - Willimantic  -- 
Shetucket Field 7v7 - Windham  -- 
Shetucket Field 8v8 - Windham  -- 
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...