Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

GIRLS COMP TEAMS 2017/2018

To accept  OR not accept a position you are being offered, please respond via email to our registrar at . Please include on the subject line your player's age group and name and please attach birth certificate and recent photo for player pass. Please respond by 7/1.  Thank you! CONGRATULATIONS! Looking forward to a fantastic, successful 2017/2018 year of soccer!

 

U10 (Coach Joanna White)

Ralanna Auriantal, Emerson Whalen, Brooklyn Crowe, Jayliana Aponte, Maya Roldan, Zoee Robbins, Emmy Flores, Ella Clarke, Peyton Postemski, Kate Dunlop, Anne Tigeleiro, Leylani Mejia

 

U12 (Coach Shawn Cour)

Kaitlyn Shirshac, Emma Person, Amanda Cour, Julia Phouangphiarth, Samantha Hornung, Emilyn Auriantal, Jaelize Rivera, Keriana Heredia, Alyssa Lebiszczak, Alanna Robbins, Kyleigh Miller, Jillian Dingler, Kayla Holt

 

U15 (Coaches Julie and Jerry Hughes)

Angelika Kingo, Bella DeJesus, Reese Nowyckyj, Madison Hughes, Avery Cour, Lilly Clark, Sage Magowan, Magda Carpenter, Riley Valliere, Haley Crim, Ally Bernier, Keira Dunnirvin, Taylor Homiski, Payton Magowan, Marley Whalen, Delaney McClintock, Gracie Person, Sierra Urban, Claire Turner


by caroline nowyckyj posted 06/23/2017

Boys Comp teams 2017/2018

CONGRATULATIONS EVERYONE!

 

 

U10 (Coach Jerry Phillips)

Andrew Hornung, Camden Mazzerole, Cameron Belanger, David de le Cruz, Ethan Zamora, Gavin Dunne, Ian Bowles, Jae-Sun Cherrington, Jaymeson Morrison, Kelly Szegda, Russell  D’Allessandro, Zach Embser

 

U12 (Coach Greg Haynes)

Asa Korczynski, Asael Garcia, Cameron Haynes, Chase Collins, Cody Cramer, Emiliano Gutierrez, Jadiel Lopez, Jason Briere, Josh Dingler, Marlon Sanchez, Miguel Garcia, Oscar Mendoza, Zach Briere, Lucas Tarbell

 

U15 - (Coach Oxander Cabellero)

Andy Linares, Axel Guacacon, Brody Belanger, Diego Caballero, Harrison Ziemak, Jerson Rosario, Jesus Salazar, Jose Viveros, Justin Hornung, Keith Bazin

Luis Torillo, Nicholas Hollister, Nick LaFlamme, Richard Contreras, Ryan Abousamra, Ryan Orzolek, William Gonzalez, Yael Garcia

*Only available in spring and can be placed on U15 IF there are positions available:  Jose Candia, Brady Miller, Pascal Phillips-Gallucci, Angel Carrera, Devin Marquez, Kaleb Calixto, Adolfo Gomez, Gerard Castro.


by posted 06/22/2017

CONGRATULATIONS to the U12 Blue Jays!

CT CUP CHAMPIONS

Spring 2017

Final Score 6-1


by posted 06/17/2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE U14 BOYS TEAM

SPRING 2016 CT CUP CHAMPIONS!

 


by posted 06/21/2016
News Headlines Subscribe to CWSA Columbia Windham Soccer Alliance RSS news feed.

6/23/2017

6/22/2017

6/17/2017

6/21/2016
Field Status
Columbia Rec 7v7 - Columbia  -- 
Columbia Rec 8v8 (JR OF) - Columbia  -- 
Columbia Rec MP - Columbia  -- 
Lauter Park, Willimantic - Willimantic  -- 
Shetucket Field 7v7 - Windham  -- 
Shetucket Field 8v8 - Windham  -- 
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...